DATESHEET (EXAMINATION JUNE-2017)
                                                                DIPLOMA COURSES
                                                                           Diploma (Mechanical)- 6th Sem
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT
06/10/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM DDE-361 Design and Estimation
06/10/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM DDM-362 Environmental Education & Disaster Management
06/11/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM DMM-363 Metrology & Measuring Instruments
06/11/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM DPT-364 Production Technology-II
06/12/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM DPA-365 Production Automation
                                                                           Diploma (Civil)- 6th Sem
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT
06/10/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM DCE-361 Design of Steel & Masonry Structure
06/10/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM DCE-364 Environmental Pollution & Control
06/11/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM DCE-363 Construction Mangement Accounts & Entrepreneurship Development
06/11/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM DCE-362 Estimating, Costing & Valuation
06/12/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM DCE-365 Earthquake Engg.
                                                                           Diploma (Electrical)- 6th Sem
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT
06/10/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM DEE-361 Utilization of Electrical Energy
06/10/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM DEE-364 Environmental Education and Disaster Management
06/11/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM DEE-363 Installation, Repair and Maintenance of Electrical Machine
06/11/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM DEE-362 Renewable Sources of Energy
                                                                           Diploma (Chemical)- 6th Sem
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT
06/10/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM DCHE-361 Industrial Management & Enterpreneurship Development
06/10/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM DCHE-362 Process Equipment Design
06/11/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM DCHE-363 Pollution Control & Industrial Safety
06/11/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM DCHE-364 Fertilizer Technology
                                                                           Diploma (CS/IT)- 6th Sem
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT
06/10/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM DCSE-361 Computer Graphics
06/10/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM DCSE-364 Environment Education & Disaster Management
06/11/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM DCSE-363 MIS & System Analysis and Design
06/11/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM DCSE-362 Java Programming
                                                 Diploma (Electronics & Communication Engg.)- 6th Sem
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT
06/10/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM DECE-361 Electronics Instrumentation & Measurement
06/10/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM DECE-363 Environment Education & Disaster Management
06/11/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM DECE-362 Mircrowave & Radar Engg.
06/11/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM DECE-364 Television Engineering
                                                              Graduation Courses 
                                                                           B.Tech. (Mechanical)- 6th Sem
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT
06/10/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM EME-361 Machine Design-II
06/10/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM EME-362 Nonconventional & Energy Resource
06/11/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM EME-363 Theory of Machine-II
06/11/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM EME-364 Fluid Machinery
06/12/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM EME-365 Refrigeration & Air-conditioning
06/12/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM EIM-366 Industrial Management
                                                                           B.Tech. (Mechanical)- 8th Sem
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT
06/10/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM EME-481 Advanced Materials Technology
06/10/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM EME-482 Power Plant Engineering
06/11/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM EME-484 Six Sigma Methods & Application
06/11/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM EME-483 Environmental Proteetion And Management
                                                                           B.Tech.(Civil)- 6th Sem
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT
06/10/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM ECE-361 Transportation Engg.-II
06/10/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM ECE-362 Design of Concrete Structure-II
06/11/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM ECE-363 Advance Foundation Design
06/11/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM ECE-364 Transportation System Planning
06/12/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM ECE-365 Environmental Engineering-II
06/12/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM EIM-366 Industrial Management
                                                                           B.Tech.(Civil)- 8th Sem
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT
06/10/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM ECE-481 Construction Technology & Management
06/10/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM ECE-482 Earthquake Resistant Design Of Structure
06/11/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM ECE-484 Rural Water Supply & Sanitation
06/11/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM ECE-483 Analysis And Design of Hydraulic Staruture
                                                                           B.Tech.(CS/IT)- 6th Sem
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT
06/10/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM ECSE-361 Computer Network
06/10/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM ECSE-362 Compiler Design
06/11/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM ECSE-366 Software Engineering
06/11/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM ECSE-364 Cryptography and Network Security
06/12/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM ECSE-365 Web Technology
06/12/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM ECSE-363 Industrial Management
                                                                           B.Tech.(CS/IT)- 8th Sem
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT
06/10/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM ECSE-481 Artificial Intelligence
06/10/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM ECSE-482 Data Mining & Warehousing
06/11/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM ECSE-484-2 Enterprenurship Development
06/11/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM ECSE-483-3 Parallel Algorithm
                                                                           B.Tech.(EC)- 6th Sem
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT
06/10/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM EEC-361 Digital Communication
06/10/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM EEC-362 Digital Singal Processing
06/11/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM EEC-363 Microwave Engineering
06/11/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM EEC-364 Microtroller
06/12/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM EEC-365 Introduction To Electreonic Devices
06/12/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM EIM-366 Industrial Management
                                                                           B.Tech.(EC)- 8th Sem
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT
06/10/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM EEC-481 Non Conventional Energy Resources
06/10/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM EEC-482 Optical Network
06/11/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM EEC-484 Electronics Switching
06/11/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM EEC-483 Wireless & Mobile Communication
                                                                           B.Tech.(Electrical)- 6th Sem
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT
06/10/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM EET-361 Power Elcrtronics Devices
06/10/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM EET-362 Data Base Management System
06/11/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM EET-363 Principal Of Communication
06/11/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM EET-364 Power System-II
06/12/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM EET-365 High Voltage Engg
06/12/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM EIM-366 Industrial Management
                                                                           B.Tech.(Electrical)- 8th Sem
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT
06/10/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM EET-481 Data Communication Network
06/10/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM EET-482 Non- Conventional Energy Resources
                                                                           B.Tech.(Chemical)- 6th Sem
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT
06/10/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM ECHE-361 Energy Resources and Utilization
06/10/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM ECHE-362 Optimization techniques in Chemical Engg.
06/11/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM ECHE-363 Mass Transfer Operations-II
06/11/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM ECHE-364 Process Dynamics and control
06/12/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM ECHE-365 Process Equipment Design
                                                                           B.Tech.(Chemical)- 8th Sem
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT
06/10/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM ECHE-481 Operations Research
06/10/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM ECHE-482 Advanced Separtion Technology
06/11/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM ECHE-484 Petroleum Refining Technology
06/11/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM ECHE-483 Transport Phenomena
                                                                           B.Sc.(PCM)- 6th Sem
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT
06/10/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM BSCM-361 Geometry and Vector Calculus
06/10/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM BSCM-362 Numerical Analysis
06/11/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM BSCM-363 Organic Chemistry-III
06/11/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM BSCM-364 Solid State & Nuclear Physics
06/12/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM BSCM-365 Solid State Electronics & Devices
                                                                           BBA- 6th Sem
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT
06/10/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM BBA-361 Industrial Law
06/10/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM BBA-362 Capital Market
06/11/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM BBA-363 International Trade
06/11/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM BBA-364 Entrepreneurship Development
06/12/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM BBA-365 Management of Financial Service
                                                                           B.Com- 6th Sem
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT
06/10/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM BCOM-361 Advanced Accounting And Auditing
06/10/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM BCOM-362 Management Accounting
06/11/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM BCOM-363 Economic Development And Planning In India
06/11/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM BCOM-364 Business Regulatory Framework
06/12/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM BCOM-365-2 Marketing Management - II
06/12/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM BCOM-365-1 Human Resource Management - II
                                                                           BCA- 6th Sem
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT
06/10/2017 10:00AM To 12:00AM BCA-361 ERP System
06/10/2017 12:30PM To 02:30PM BCA-362 .Net Framework & C#